Accident Summary Nr: 200580181 - Employee Is Killed in Vehicule Lost Control Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313744252 | 06/10/2011 | 4911 | 221122 | Autoridad De Energia Electrica De Puerto Rico |
Abstract: On July 10, 2011, Employee #1 was operating a work vehicle in an unpaved area, and he lost control and the vehicle overturned. Employee #1 was found dead. No other information was provided in the original narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313744252 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |