Accident Summary Nr: 200580132 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 200580132 -- Report ID: 0257250 -- Event Date: 05/08/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30995430305/09/20083491332911West Indies Valve & Machine Work Corp

Abstract: On May 8, 2008, Employee #1 was sealing a roof standing over a skylight. He fell 30 ft and died.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, ROOF, STRUCK AGAINST, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309954303 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported