Accident Summary Nr: 200580090 - Employee Killed When Crushed by Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309947521 | 06/13/2006 | 0179 | 111339 | Martex Farms S.E. |
Abstract: On June 13, 2006, Employee #1 was driving a tractor on a farm road when he fell from the tractor and was killed. The employer alleged that the employee could have been dizzy or suffered a heart attack. The tractor remained running in a circle and ran over the body (abdomen) of the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309947521 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |