Accident Summary Nr: 200580082 - Employee Is Killed When Forklift Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306670985 | 04/13/2006 | 5072 | 423710 | Ferreteria Hijos De Juan |
Abstract: Employee #1 was changing a tire. When he lifted the tire with a forklift, the forklift tilted to the side, fell on him, and killed him. Employee #1 was not trained to use the forklift.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306670985 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |