Accident Summary Nr: 200571271 - Employee Is Crusked and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112984919 | 04/21/2008 | 3312 | 331221 | Arcelor Mittal |
Abstract: On August 18, 2008, Employee #1 was crushed between a pusher and the wall of a plate conveyor. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112984919 | Fatality | Fracture | Machinery maintenance occupations |