Accident Summary Nr: 200571156 - Employee Killed When Crushed by Farm Tractor Wheels
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310838529 | 06/27/2007 | 0175 | 111339 | Boyer Nursery & Orchard, Incorporated |
Abstract: On June 26, 2007, Employee #1, a nursery farm worker, fell from a farm tractor and was run over by the tractor wheels. Employee #1 received multiple injuries resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310838529 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Farm workers |