Accident Summary Nr: 200571099 - Employee Is Killed While Working on Printing Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116204561 | 10/16/2006 | 2754 | 323111 | Rr Donnelley |
Abstract: On October 16, 2006, Employee #1 was working for the commercial printer RR Donnelley. He was inside a stacker machine replacing its belts, when he sustained a puncture wound to his head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116204561 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |