Accident Summary Nr: 200571081 - Employee Is Crushed When Bus Falls

Accident Summary Nr: 200571081 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 11/20/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30847972411/21/20064142485510Carl R. Bieber Tourways, Incorporated

Abstract: On November 20, 2006, Employee #1 was working under a bus that was jacked up. He was killed when the bus fell on him.

Keywords: BUS, CRUSHED, STRUCK BY, JACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308479724 Fatality Fracture Specified mechanics and repairers