Accident Summary Nr: 200570992 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Working on Flourescent Sign
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308476100 | 01/23/2006 | 8211 | 611110 | St. Theresa Church/School |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on an energized florescent sign when he was electrocuted and died on site. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at 4:16 p.m. on January 23, 2006.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308476100 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Laborers, except construction |