Accident Summary Nr: 200570968 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308474097 | 09/13/2005 | 4213 | 484122 | Edgemere Terminals, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 12, 2005, Employee #1, a truck driver, was struck by a rough-terrain forklift. He suffered multiple internal injuries, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308474097 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |