Accident Summary Nr: 200570919 - Forklift Backs Into Ditch Killing Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112898861 | 11/11/2004 | 2421 | 321920 | Noll Pallet & Lumber Company, Incorporated |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 pm on November 10, 2004, an employee inadvertently backed up his forklift into a ditch. He was fatally crushed by the rollover protective structure (ROPS) of the forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112898861 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |