Accident Summary Nr: 200570695 - Employee Killed When Caught Between Drum And Support Bars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112669569 | 11/24/2003 | 3499 | 332510 | Tate Access Floors, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught between the drum and the rear bar supports of the hot-melter and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112669569 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |