Accident Summary Nr: 200570604 - Employee killed when struck by rail car mover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112990031 | 03/22/2003 | 3537 | 333924 | Taylor Northeast, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1, a maintenance technician, was servicing a mobile rail car mover when a coupling device struck him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112990031 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Laborers, except construction |