Accident Summary Nr: 200570505 - Employee found dead
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112991419 | 06/18/2002 | 0182 | 0 | Giorgi Mushroom Company |
Abstract: On June 15, 2002, Employee #1 was found lying inside the Double 22 mushroom house. He was pronounced dead on site by the Berks County Coroner's office. He had apparently died of heat-related illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112991419 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |