Accident Summary Nr: 200570489 - Employee of a Steel Foundry Is Fatally Burned
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112991542 | 07/08/2002 | 3325 | 0 | Anvil International |
Abstract: On July 5, 2002, an employee of a steel foundry was fatally burned. No other details were provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112991542 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |