Accident Summary Nr: 200570430 - Employee killed when run over by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112991393 | 01/03/2002 | 0783 | 0 | Asplundh Tree Expert Company |
Abstract: On December 27, 2001, Employee #1, a flagman for a tree trimming crew, was run over by a car. Employee #1 suffered a fatal concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112991393 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |