Accident Summary Nr: 200570398 - Employee killed by truck at loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112894860 | 08/15/2001 | 2032 | 0 | Spring Glen Fresh Foods, Incorporated |
Abstract: On August 15, 2001, Employee #1, a Spring Glen Fresh Foods truck driver, was struck and run over by another truck while backing up into a loading dock. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112894860 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |