Accident Summary Nr: 200570380 - Employee Crushed to Death under Truck Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300414158 | 05/29/2001 | 0782 | 0 | Hofnagle Nursery & Landscaping |
Abstract: A lawn cutting employee was operating a front mower when it went underneath the rear of a trailer that was parked at a loading dock. The employee suffered fatal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300414158 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |