Accident Summary Nr: 200570281 - Employee killed in fall from stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116155987 | 11/01/1999 | 7699 | 0 | Letterkenny Army Depot |
Abstract: On October 29, 1999, Employee #1 was on a 6 ft stepladder when he lost his balance and fell, striking his head on a metal ledge as he dropped. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116155987 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |