Accident Summary Nr: 200556595 - Employee Is Killed by Electrial Shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314771833 | 06/30/2011 | 2499 | 321999 | Hardware Resources, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 28, 2011, Employee #1 was replacing the ballast on a fluorescent light while the lighting circuit was energized. During this operation, he came into contact with an energized conductor and was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314771833 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |