Accident Summary Nr: 200556405 - Employee Is Run over by Recycling Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314769928 | 04/06/2011 | 4212 | 562111 | Diversified Transport, Llc |
Abstract: On April 4, 2011, the driver of a recycling truck was backing down a dead end street and in the process ran over the hopper, killing him. There were no other employees on site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314769928 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |