Accident Summary Nr: 200556405 - Employee Is Run over by Recycling Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200556405 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 04/05/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31476992804/06/20114212562111Diversified Transport, Llc

Abstract: On April 4, 2011, the driver of a recycling truck was backing down a dead end street and in the process ran over the hopper, killing him. There were no other employees on site.

Keywords: DRIVER, TRUCK, RUN OVER, HOPPER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314769928 Fatality Other Occupation not reported