Accident Summary Nr: 200555696 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200555696 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 11/10/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31152857411/10/20082869325199Imtt-Geismar

Abstract: On November 10, 2008, Employee #1 was working at his job station in a plant when he collapsed and died. No injury was associated with the incident; however it was determined that a heart attack was the cause of death.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST, CARDIOVASC DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311528574 Occupation not reported