Accident Summary Nr: 200554749 - Employee Is Caught Between Mast and Roll Cage and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310250022 | 04/03/2007 | 3444 | 332322 | Milton J. Womack, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 3, 2007, an employee was operating a forklift to put trash into a bin, for unknown reasons the employee left the cab of the forklift, climbed between the mast and roll cage and was found nonresponsive pinched between the two. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310250022 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |