Accident Summary Nr: 200553048 - Employee Killed after Being Struck by a Cable
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303085567 | 05/02/2001 | 8999 | 0 | Road-Runner Towing And Recovery Inc. |
Abstract: On May 1, 2001, Employee #1, tow truck company employee, was struck by a cable. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303085567 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |