Accident Summary Nr: 200552669 - Employee killed in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305956682 | 12/20/2002 | 3731 | 0 | Buck Kreihs Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:50 a.m. on December 19, 2002, Employee #1 was welding an insert on the open hatch cover of a ship. He fell approximately 25.5 feet to his death. No witnesses observed the incident. He was not wearing any fall protection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305956682 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |