Accident Summary Nr: 200551349 - Employee killed in fall from truck cab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303080790 | 05/09/2000 | 4221 | 0 | Kennedy Rice Dryers Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver for Kennedy Rice Dryers, Inc., was getting out of the cab of his tractor trailer when he fell, head first, onto the sidewalk. He sustained a concussion and head trauma, from which he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303080790 | Fatality | Concussion | Truck drivers, heavy |