Accident Summary Nr: 200551109 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303078778 | 01/13/2000 | 2411 | 0 | Wise Brothers Logging Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a contract logger, was killed when he was struck by a falling tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303078778 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |