Accident Summary Nr: 200550556 - Three employees become ill after inhaling toxic chemical
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301993739 | 12/30/1998 | 4953 | 0 | Bfi |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #3 were hospitalized after inhaling a toxic chemical.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301993739 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 301993739 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 301993739 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |