Accident Summary Nr: 200542272 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Tree Limbs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315563510 | 01/05/2012 | 0851 | 115310 | Utilities Forestry Services |
Abstract: On January 4, 2012, Employee #1 was using a chain saw to fell a tree. He was struck and killed by tree limbs falling from another tree behind him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315563510 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |