Accident Summary Nr: 200542157 - Employee Was Found Dead on Job Site

Accident Summary Nr: 200542157 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 07/22/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31556094607/22/20111381213111Target Drilling, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead by a coworker. Cause of death unknown at this time, an autopsy will be performed to determine if a possible elctrical shock caused Employee #1's death.

Keywords: SHOCK, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315560946 Fatality Other Occupation not reported