Accident Summary Nr: 200542157 - Employee Was Found Dead on Job Site
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315560946 | 07/22/2011 | 1381 | 213111 | Target Drilling, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead by a coworker. Cause of death unknown at this time, an autopsy will be performed to determine if a possible elctrical shock caused Employee #1's death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315560946 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |