Accident Summary Nr: 200541993 - Employee Crushed by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314108366 | 06/03/2010 | 4212 | 484220 | Farmerie'S Trucking Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was run over and crushed by a triple axle milk truck, while he was working on the brakes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314108366 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |