Accident Summary Nr: 200541985 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by High Pressure Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314108119 | 04/25/2010 | 1311 | 211111 | Helmerick & Payne International Drilling Co. |
Abstract: On April 24, 2010, Employee #1 was working on a high pressure line. An explosion occurred, causing the line to strike and kill Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314108119 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |