Accident Summary Nr: 200541506 - Worker Is Killed in Fall Setting Up Cleaning Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306961178 | 11/02/2006 | 7349 | 561790 | Apex Maintenance Inc. |
Abstract: On November 2, 2006, a worker was setting up window cleaning equipment at an elevated location on a building. He fell from the building and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306961178 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |