Accident Summary Nr: 200541464 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Down Elevator Shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310286265 | 08/08/2006 | 5511 | 441110 | Don Allen Chevrolet Company |
Abstract: On August 4, 2006, Employee #1 was working for a dealer of new and used automobiles. As he was climbing down an elevator shaft, he fell to the bottom of the shaft. He sustained a fracture to an unspecified part of his body and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310286265 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |