Accident: 200541449 - Employee Is Killed When Machine Falls Over
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
310286018 | 07/20/2006 | 5084 | Kevin E. Raker Construction |
On July 19, 2006, Employee #1 was working as an ironworker. He was killed when a machine fell over and compressed his upper torso.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310286018 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |