Accident Summary Nr: 200541217 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Chair
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308013408 | 03/14/2005 | 5999 | 453998 | Classic Spas And Hot Tubs, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was gathering parts from a shelf in a storage room when she fell off a chair. She suffered a skull fracture and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308013408 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |