Accident Summary Nr: 200541191 - Employee Is Electrocuted Working with Voltmeter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308011576 | 01/12/2005 | 3651 | 334310 | Advantech Us Inc. |
Abstract: On January 12, 2005, Employee #1 was working with a digital voltmeter when he received an electrical shock of approximately 9,000 volts of D.C. Employee #1 was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308011576 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |