Accident Summary Nr: 200540896 - Employee Killed When Struck In Head By Machine Guard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305108276 | 05/01/2003 | 2421 | 321113 | M & B Lumber Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was clearing a jammed chipper when the guard struck him in the head causing a deep laceration. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305108276 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |