Accident: 200540870 - Employee Dies From Blunt Force Trauma To The Head
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
305108623 | 02/04/2003 | 4741 | Matt Canestrale Contracting |
On February 3, 2003, an employee working for Matt Canestrale Contracting, Inc. was caught between the top of a rail car and the frame of an elevated excavator. The employee suffered blunt force trauma to the head causing his death.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305108623 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |