Accident Summary Nr: 200540854 - Employee Is Killed after Being Struck by Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305103020 | 07/17/2002 | 2411 | 0 | Douglas Himes & Sons Lumber |
Abstract: On July 16, 2002, an employee was felling trees when he was struck by a tree. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305103020 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |