Accident Summary Nr: 200540847 - Employee killed after fall through roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305104713 | 11/14/2002 | 1761 | 0 | Watertite Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 13, 2002, Employee #1 was killed when he fell approximately 60 feet through a flat industrial roof.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 60 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 305104713 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 60 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall through opening (other than roof) |