Accident Summary Nr: 200540797 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Live Parts in Electrical Box
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305102964 | 06/27/2002 | 5093 | 0 | Iron Mountain Confidential Destruction Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 opened an electrical box that contained 480-volt live parts. He received an electric shock and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305102964 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |