Accident Summary Nr: 200540722 - Employee killed when head crushed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304180110 | 03/04/2002 | 3441 | 0 | Zottola Simpson Rebar, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 26, 2002, Employee #1 was killed when his head was crushed between a load of rebar and a spreader bar.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304180110 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |