Accident Summary Nr: 200540664 - Employee Killed In Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304180946 | 08/07/2001 | 7349 | 0 | Aetna Building Maintenance |
Abstract: On August 6, 2001, Employee #1 was cleaning windows at a high school when he fell approximately 40 ft. Employee #1 was not wearing a fall protection device, nor was he trained to do so. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304180946 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |