Accident Summary Nr: 200540508 - Employee killed in fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 200540508 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 04/05/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30281563404/06/200059990R.H. Kelly & Sons

Abstract: Employee #1, an independent contractor, was working from a ladder when he fell and was killed. According to medical reports obtained after the accident, Employee #1 suffered a ruptured peptic ulcer. At the time of the accident, he was on high doses of medication for a severe medical condition.

Keywords: ABDOMEN, LADDER, FALL, STOMACH

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302815634 Fatality Other Occupation not reported