Accident Summary Nr: 200540508 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302815634 | 04/06/2000 | 5999 | 0 | R.H. Kelly & Sons |
Abstract: Employee #1, an independent contractor, was working from a ladder when he fell and was killed. According to medical reports obtained after the accident, Employee #1 suffered a ruptured peptic ulcer. At the time of the accident, he was on high doses of medication for a severe medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302815634 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |