Accident Summary Nr: 200540458 - Employee killed when forklift overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 200540458 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 10/20/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12331445210/21/199952110Eighty-Four Lumber Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift when it overturned. He was crushed and killed.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, MECH MAT HANDLING, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123314452 Fatality Other Occupation not reported