Accident Summary Nr: 200540417 - Employee killed by falling brick veneer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302812433 | 09/03/1999 | 1799 | 0 | Verling H. Wolfe & Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was assisting in operations to move a house. A hydraulic jack failed during the process, causing the house to shift and the brick veneer facing to fall off on top of him. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302812433 |