Accident Summary Nr: 200540235 - Employee killed when caught by rotating shaft

Accident Summary Nr: 200540235 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 02/05/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30038283502/09/199850930Bradish Glass Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became caught on the head pulley of a rotating shaft.

Keywords: ROTATING PARTS, ROTATING SHAFT, CAUGHT BY, NIP POINT, PULLEY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300382835 Fatality Other Occupation not reported