Accident Summary Nr: 200540235 - Employee killed when caught by rotating shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300382835 | 02/09/1998 | 5093 | 0 | Bradish Glass Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became caught on the head pulley of a rotating shaft.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300382835 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |