Accident Summary Nr: 200534568 - Employee Is Killed in Engulfment in Grain Bin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315973024 | 09/07/2011 | 5153 | 424510 | Maxyield Cooperative |
Abstract: On September 6, 2011, Employee #1 was engulfed in a grain bin. He was asphyxiated and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315973024 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |