Accident Summary Nr: 200534402 - Restaurant Cook Is Killed in Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315787168 | 07/07/2011 | 5541 | 447110 | Casey'S General Stores, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 6, 2011, Employee #1 was cooking in the kitchen of Casey's General Stores. When a fire occurred, she attempted unsuccessfully to exit. Employee #1 died of smoke inhalation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315787168 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Cooks, except short order |